Speakers
Opening Speech & Welcoming Speech
  • Sang-hyuk Han
    Chairman
    Korea Communications Commission
  • Ho-Yeol Kwon
    President
    Korea Information Society
    Development Institute
Congratulatory Remarks
  • Ebubekir Şahin
    President,
    Radio and Television Supreme Council
    (Turkey)
  • Ittiphol Kunplome
    Minister,
    Ministry of Culture
    (Thailand)
  • Natee Sukonrat
    Vice Chairman
    National Broadcasting & Telecommunications
    Commission (Thailand)
  • Chris Chapman
    President,
    International Institute of Communications
  • Kyung-Hee Kim
    President,
    Korean Society for Journalism&
    Communication Studies (Korea)
  • Joonho Do
    President,
    Korean Association for Broadcasting&
    Telecommunication Studies (Korea)
  • Minsoo Park
    President,
    Cybercommunication Academic
    Society (Korea)
  • Joo Yeun Park
    President,
    Korea Media Management
    Association (Korea)
Keynote Speech
  • Marina Narishkin
    General Manager,
    Millimages (France)
  • Yong Ha Suh
    Chief Producer,
    KBS (Korea)
  • 2021 International Broadcasting Co-production Awards
    Current Status of Co-production Agreements and Support Systems Presentation
    • Sunghee Joo
      Research Fellow, KISDI
    Best Program 「Jang Dong-gun’s Back to the Books」
    • Jang Dong-gun’s Back to the Books
    • Tae Yeong Kim
      Chief Producer/President, INDECOM
    Second-Place Program  「Korea Never Ending War」
    • Korea Never Ending War
    • Jeong Joong Kim
      Director, KBS
    Third-Place Program 「Asian Top Band」
    • Asian Top Band
    • Min Ho Kim
      Producer, Gwangju MBC
    The Country of Honor : Canada
    Welcome Speech
    • Ramzi Saad
      Director General,
      Department of Canadian Heritage
    Speakers
    • Andrew Addison
      Vice-President,
      Canadian Media Producers Association
    • Heaton Dyer
      Executive Director,
      CBC/Radio-Canada
    • Nathalie Clermont
      Vice-President,
      Canada Media Fund
    • Nathalie Bourdon
      Director,
      National Film Board of Canada
    • Francesca Accinelli
      Vice-President,
      Telefilm Canada
    • Ian Wallace
      Manager,
      Department of Canadian Heritage
    • Susan King
      International Coproduction Analyst,
      Telefilm Canada
    Session 1. New Technologies, New Content
    Moderator
    • Sang Won Lee
      Professor,
      Kyung Hee Univ. (Korea)
    Speakers
    • Sang Yeop Kim
      Head of Content R&D Center,
      CJENM (Korea)
    • Seung Yoon Baek
      Leader, Metaverse Studio,
      SK Telecom (Korea)
    • Jong-woo Kim
      Executive Producer,
      MBC (Korea)
    Session 2. New Cooperation, New Way
    Moderator
    • Joo-Yeun Park
      Professor,
      Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies
      (Korea)
    Speakers
    • Haemi Kim
      Solution Architect,
      Alibaba Cloud Korea (Korea)
    • Gyeong-June Hahm
      Senior Researcher,
      Electronics and Telecommunications
      Research Institute (Korea)
    • Jeeyoung Lee
      SVP,
      Content Strategy APAC and GM,
      Korea & Japan (Korea)
    • Il Joong Kim
      Senior Director,
      SBS (Korea)
    Session 3. Prospect and Challenge of Co-production in the Future
    Moderator
    • Ju Yong Ha
      Professor,
      Inha Univ. (Korea)
    Speakers
    • Konshik Yu
      Executive Director,
      KBS Public Media Institute (Korea)
    • Peter Treacher
      Sales Director,
      C21 Media Ltd., (UK)
    • Hyunsook Chung
      Executive Producer/Director,
      EBS (Korea)
    • Dongkil Kang
      CEO,
      NMedia (Korea)
    International Broadcasting Co-production Conference 2021
    18 Jeongtong-ro, Deoksan-eup, Jincheon-gun, Chungcheongbuk-do, Republic of Korea (27872)
    043-531-4286 / ibcc.kor@gmail.com